?

Log in

machinations & palindromes.
big hearts are for breaking.
FRIENDS ONLY. 
4th-Jan-2008 02:55 pm
lee pace and dog.
Comments 
4th-Jan-2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
...that is a most fantastic banner. :D
4th-Jan-2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
haha i thought i would have to spend a while looking for the perfect one, and nope! i stumbled across a few awesome ones right away.
this one made me laugh the most though.
thank you!!!
4th-Jan-2008 09:56 pm (UTC)
Puppy is very displeased.
4th-Jan-2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
Awww.
We must pet the puppy.
Feed him, rub his belly, make him feel all better.
:)

Okay that was a really awkward thing to write.
LOL!!!
4th-Jan-2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
He can nuzzle up to me if it'll help.
5th-Jan-2008 12:37 am (UTC)
Hahahaha.
Threesome?
5th-Jan-2008 02:53 am (UTC)
Sure! Come join the puppy love!
5th-Jan-2008 05:24 am (UTC)
Oh! That banner...*melt*.

Thank you for letting me stay!
6th-Feb-2008 07:20 pm (UTC)
*gigles at FO banner* (:

Supernatural AND Twilight fan?!
You're officially awesome *nods*

Is it okay if I add you??
6th-Feb-2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
YAY new people!!!
of course!
*adds you back*

welcome to the craziness.
23rd-Mar-2008 12:51 am (UTC)
Friend? :]
23rd-Mar-2008 12:58 am (UTC)
of course!!!

*waves*
hi new friend!!!
23rd-Mar-2008 12:58 am (UTC)
*waves back* HIII!
20th-Jul-2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
Join spin_a_circle for a special birthday surprise for someone on your flist!
5th-Aug-2008 04:41 am (UTC)
i saw your icon. and squee'd. haha.

you're a twilight fan. and quite obviously an SPN fan.

this means you're awesome.

be my friend? :D
5th-Aug-2008 04:45 am (UTC)
if i made you squee, then you're a friend of me!

friended you back.

also: JACK'S MANNEQUIN IN YOUR INTERESTS?????

me + you = new bff's, yo.
5th-Aug-2008 10:42 am (UTC)
you like jack's mannequin =O

JM/Something Corporate/Andrew McMahon = my life.

damn you have good taste XD

and out of interest. do you know where your default icon is from? i don't remember ever seeing jared with a guitar in his hands >.<

5th-Aug-2008 09:50 pm (UTC)
OMG yes.
Andrew McMahon is my entire existence.
I met him when he came to Sumemrfest here about a month ago. LOVE.
My brain dropped out.
I now have an epic playlist on the MePod filled with rare stuff...yep. I'm a dork. :)

and as for the icon, I do not know offhand. I just know I saw the picture, went GASP, and snatched.
JARED + GUITARS = HAPPINESS.
true facts.
6th-Aug-2008 10:42 am (UTC)
dear god. i think i love you haha.

i got to meet Andrew twice last year when he finally came to western australia as fall out boy's support. gah.
best days ever.

rare stuff? sharing is caring ^_^

I DIDN'T KNOW HE PLAYED GUITAR.
so i need background info.
i think i might start googling XD
6th-Aug-2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
fall out boy?
*gags slightly*
i used to like them...now i kind of find them nauseating.
sad.

i will for sure share!
idk what you might have though...i'll just assemble a mix of stuff!
(if you have anything already you might think would be rare-ish, let me know so i don't put it in.)
and OMG did you get the new EP?
(it sucks a little.)

and i know right?!?!
yay jared!!!
7th-Aug-2008 01:40 am (UTC)
yeah, i know.
i'm the same.
well, actually, i loved fall out boy. until i crossed paths with them when JM toured with them.
they are the rudest, snobbiest band ever.
so of course, i still like their music, but do not mind if any member disappears of the face of the earth.

i have a long list... haha.
maybe you should make a list of what you have? haha.
*lame*

i didn't get the EP because itunes australia is lame and doesn't have it, and the download link on lj wasn't working last night =[
i'll get it eventually :D
7th-Aug-2008 03:37 am (UTC)
i has the ep!!!
an mp3 version, too!!!

do you have an AIM sn?
7th-Aug-2008 07:10 am (UTC)
oooooooh! :D

i dooo. but i'm always on msn, and aim hasn't been letting me sign in lately, i think i need to update it haha.

mine is : AdamHeartsEve

:D
7th-Aug-2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
lol well i just figured that would make it easier for me to see which jack's songs you have and send the individual files quicker.

hmmm. perhaps i'll just assimilate some randomness for you.
:)
2nd-Jan-2009 08:19 am (UTC)
new journal, re-add? =]
2nd-Jan-2009 06:10 pm (UTC)
done!
(and i can see i never did that jack's thing....let me know!)
30th-Oct-2008 07:29 am (UTC)
Hey there! :P I think I came across your journal from a friending meme and I see you like SPN and Twilight! So do I! :D Wanna be friends? ^^
Gorgeous header and FO banner, by the way! ♥
31st-Oct-2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
of course!!!!
*hugs*
HI!
15th-Mar-2009 01:54 am (UTC)
hi. i just wanted to say that i love your james dean icon.

did you make it?
(Deleted comment)
12th-Apr-2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
added! :)
27th-May-2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
yeay again i found a person loving lee pace and all his films and tv shows ♥ btw your icons on the other site are damn cool, I might snag some of them.
Like to be friends? =)
27th-May-2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
another Lee fangirl?
you're added. :)
(also, i saw you have a seattle picture/interest....are you from there? i'm going to school there right now, though granted it's only for a few more weeks.)
19th-Jul-2009 02:15 pm (UTC)
Your icon is so cute.
Glad to have found some new Lee pace lovers :)
Friends?
9th-Sep-2009 07:45 am (UTC)
Nice quotation about choice. Sometimes our choice can influence all our future, one word can change everything.
16th-Feb-2011 03:53 am (UTC) - tende luisi
Anonymous
Hello
Nice post anacom cientifica
dayco italia
- My post's
[url=http://feedclu014.nom.vg/rqjs.html] Capwizsavr circuit [/url] [url=http://wqer.kare014.perl.sh/aepaq.html] Physics of climbing toy cars [/url] [url=http://naphea7542.myip.hu/xakr.html] N gauge ore cars ebay [/url] [url=http://efde6206.myip.hu/bcjj.html] Dave ward channel 3 [/url] [url=http://rxz.kare014.perl.sh/dpytr.html] 169th eng vietnam [/url] errico mattei
hotel ventspils
[url=http://qpou.kare014.perl.sh/vnrgs.html] Juegos de carros shee [/url] [url=http://feedc014.nom.vg/zjhr.html] Boosting adderall effectiveness [/url] [url=http://pinla4619.myip.hu/vopm.html] Nature s organics acaitrim brazilian diet aid review [/url] [url=http://sdhip.kare014.perl.sh/mwcnh.html] 4l60e transmission 2-3 slow shift [/url] [url=http://dgd.blogbug014.perl.sh/dpdmb.html] Denny holzbauer [/url]
21st-Feb-2011 09:54 am (UTC) - linati carlo
Anonymous
Hello
steph burt
munchen germania
-
[url=http://artio8426.myip.hu/bcxg.html] Abilify high blood pressure [/url] [url=http://daustat5316.myip.hu/5zwq.html] Tucker sno cat for sale [/url] [url=http://liama9806.myip.hu/rfbq.html] Amoxicillin sodium sterile ppts [/url] [url=http://enex1697.myip.hu/5awu.html] Craigslist.com panel truck [/url] [url=http://tico1933.myip.hu/1ucx.html] Can you take attivan while trying to conceive [/url] nosy tanikely
formazione itil
[url=http://cizy3183.myip.hu/qycs.html] Can i take ibuprofen when pregnant [/url] [url=http://tico1933.myip.hu/8dza.html] Philadelphia five year financial plan [/url] [url=http://tico1933.myip.hu/2bbk.html] Fr nh creigslist [/url] [url=http://lamens8655.myip.hu/3cix.html] Messy room by shel silverstein analysis [/url] [url=http://enex1697.myip.hu/3vmd.html] System proposed by clay and calhoun [/url]
22nd-Feb-2011 02:04 pm (UTC) - lucia gobbo
Anonymous
Hi
animaniacs macadamia
pastore irlandese
-
[url=http://vianec9555.myip.hu/cfnwxn.html] Nuclear weapons 2010 teaching units [/url] [url=http://rittio9523.myip.hu/hzsd4.html] Homeless shelters in southeren nj [/url] [url=http://siba3757.myip.hu/vqwfpp.html] Bernina 1031 [/url] [url=http://rittio9523.myip.hu/hpjh2.html] Sperm banks in phoenix az [/url] [url=http://baldvel9125.myip.hu/gfasqw.html] Craig,s list part time jobs raleigh, nc [/url] luigi merello
tom colliard
[url=http://lapno3331.myip.hu/pivdsq.html] Finger rhyme mi familia [/url] [url=http://vianec9555.myip.hu/wgseno.html] Gotowe laurki na dzien babci [/url] [url=http://basstan7747.myip.hu/vmnuwl.html] Mylan bupropion sr side effects [/url] [url=http://flicos2525.myip.hu/qcks9.html] Procedure section of a formal business report [/url] [url=http://baihams4485.myip.hu/awjo5.html] Custom oboe reeds [/url]
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 11:16 pm GMT.